We review such decisions "to determine whether the municipality "was within its jurisdiction, was not mistaken as to the applicable law, and did not act arbitrarily, oppressively, or unreasonably, and to determine whether the evidence could reasonably support or justify the determination." In re Stadsvold, 754 N.W.2d 323, 332 (Minn. 2008) (internal quotation omitted). 10 a Krummenacher argues that the City's decision was arbitrary and capricious because the City did not apply the proper standard to determine whether Liebeler demonstrated "undue hardship" as defined in Minn. Stat. § 462.357, subd. 6. This provision allows a city to grant a variance "from the literal provisions of the ordinance in instances where their strict enforcement would cause undue hardship because of circumstances unique to the individual property under consideration." Minn. Stat. § 462.357, subd. 6. Minnesota Statutes § 462.357, subd. 6, provides a definition of "undue hardship," and that definition requires that three factors be met.