I Thirteenth. The undersigned Proposer understandsjthat in addition to the forthcoming fonns, the other information provided by the nndersigned :Proposet'under the RFP as a part of its PropOSal may be made a Part of the Contract. Fourteen~ The undersigned Proposer understands that, recently enacted legislation revised Minnesota Statutes Section 471A.03, subdivision 3 to aHow the follOWing; "The municipality, at its discretion, may classify all or portions of any (1) proposals received from vendors, and (2) government data received from vendors or generatecf by the municipality relating to negotiations with the vendors, as nonpublic data under section 13.02, subdivision 9, 'or as protected nonpublic data under section 13.02, subdivision 13, until completion of negotiations with aU the vendors and, if the municipality solicits a best and tinal offer from One or more Vendors, until the offers are received from all vendors who are requested to submit SUch an offer". Trade seCret information may be classified as nonpublic data.