The language was edited as requested.    BACKGROUND NOTE: The ideas for the consent agreement and the revocation language came  from the Bloomington Zoning Code which has utilized IUPs for many years.  Is there new  established case law on this issue?  State Statute Section 394.301 (3) states that “a conditional  use permit shall remain in effect for so long as the conditions agreed upon are observed,  provided that nothing in this section shall prevent the board from enacting or amending  official controls to change the status of conditional uses.”  No such language is in the IUP  statute 462.3597. 2.4(E)(9) – See previous comments regarding time limits and extensions for permits issued, but unused. City decision – no change at this time.  2.4(E)(10) – I recommend deleting this section.