PursuanttoSection 469. 175, Subd. I, and Section 469.177. Subd. 2, of the Tax Increment Financing Act, the estimated captured tax capacity value in Tax Increment Financing District No. 1-15 at final completion will approximate $9,688. This estimated annual captured capacity value is determined in the following manner: XVI -2 1 �u1 Estimated Tax Capacity Value at Final Completion $10,990 Original Tax Capacity Captured Tax Capacity Value' 1.302 3 9,688 Please refer to Exhibit XVI -B for the year-to-year expected tax increment for Tax Increment Financing District No. 1-15. Subsection 16.12. Tvoe of Tax Increment Financing District. Tax Increment Financing District No. 1-15, is pursuant to Section 469.174, Subd. 12, an Economic Development District as described below: "'Economic Development District' means a type of tax increment financing district which consists of any project, or portions of a project not meeting the requirements found in the definition of redevelopment district or housing district, but which the authority finds to be in the public interest because: (a) It will discourage commerce, industry or manufacturing from moving their operations to another state; or (b) It will result in increased employment in the municipality; or (c) It will result in the preservation and enhancement of the tax base of the municipality." Subsection 16.13. Duration of Tax Increment Financing District No. 1.15. Pursuant to Section 469.176, Subd.