perform or provide for some or all necessary acquisition, construction, relocation, demolition, and required utilities and public streets work within District No. 1-22. $ubsmtllon 23-5., L.eeal Descrlotion of Protiniv in Tax Incmmerd UB2nebla Dictrki No. 1.4 District No. 1.22 encompasses all property and adjacent rights-of-way identified by the parcels as illustrated on the map in Appendix A. Subsection 23-6, Cindfication of Tax Increment Financing District No. 1-22 The City and HRA, in determining the need to create a lax increment financing district in accordance with Minnesota Statutes, Sections 469.174 to 469.179, as amended, inclusive, rand that Tax increment Financing District No. 1-22, to be established, is a redevelopment district pursuant to Minnesota Statutes, Sections 469.174, Subdivision 10(a)( 1) as defined below: (a) "Redevelopment district' means a type of m.c increment financing district consisting of a project, or portions of a project, within which the authority finds by resolution that one of the following conditions, reasonably distributed throughout the district. exists: (1) parcels consisting of 70 percent of the area in the district are occupied by bulldings, streets, utilities, or other improvements and more than SO percent of the buildings. not including outbuildings, are structurally substandard to a degree requiring substantial renovation or clearance; or (2) The property consists of vacant. unused